We have coach recruitment for Young Athletes Triathlon Training Program 2019-2020 with Kowloon, Hong Kong and New Territories district (1 Coach and 1 Assistant Coach for each district). Please find the attachment for the program detail.

Please also submit the application form and certificate to TriHK by post or email on or before 12:00, 20 May, 2019 (Mon).

For any enquiry, you may contact us at 2504 8282.

Thank you in advance.

 

2019 Hong Kong ITU Coaches Level 1 and 2 Courses will be held at Hong Kong Sports Institute on 7-11 July 2019 and 2-6 July 2019 respectively.

Interested parties can find the attachments for more details.

1. Application Form_ITU Level 1 (deadline: 10:00am, 2 June)

2. Application Form_ITU Level 2  (deadline: 12:00pm, 24 May)

 

Should you have any questions, please call us at 2504 8282. Thank you!

Hong Kong Triathlon Association is excited to announce the launch of the new association logo. We hope that the new look and presentation can bring you fresh recognition and professional image.

 

Affiliated clubs of TriHK will be allowed to use the official logo for publicising their events. They must seek approval from TriHK on the treatment and application of the logo by providing soft copies of the proposed design/artwork and details about the souvenir items or any objects to be produced for the event and on which the logo will be printed.


(Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Fax: 2576 8253)

Sparkle Triathlon Training Course 2019 has been launched,please check it now! 

AustSports Association Summer Course for July-August 2019 has been launched,please check it now! 

The TriHK is pleased to announce the selection of the athletes listed below with 2019 Chengdu ITU World Cup on 11-12 May 2019

 

Elite Men: Yu Shing Him, Michael Lam, Wong Tsz To, Tsang Cheung Sing Nicholas

Elite Women: Choi Yan Yin, Bailee Brown

Team Coach: Stephen Moss

The TriHK is pleased to announce the selection of the athletes listed below with 2019 Subic Bay NTT ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup on 27-28 April 2019

 

Elite Men: Oscar Coggins, James Tan, Law Leong Tim, Yu Shing Him, Wong Hui Wai, Michael Lam, Wong Tsz To

Elite Women: Choi Yan Yin

Elite Men Junior: Chung Siu Ting, Robin Elg, Nathan Eilers, Lau Tsun Hei, Keung Wai Lok, Li Tsz Ho, Jason Ng Tai Long Hardcastle, Tsang Cheung Sing, Nicholas, Philip Chenaux-Repond, Wong Ka Hei, Hung Tik Long

Elite Women Junior: Bailee Brown, Cade Wright, Tallulah Wright, Anju Chenaux-Repond, Charlotte Hall, Lau Ji Ching, Cheng Yan Ching, Cho Wing To, Lo Ho Yan

Elite Men Youth: Yip Tak Long, Jan Yip

Elite Women Youth: Au Che Yiu, Lo Cheuk Yat, Pauline Courret, Roxanne Wright

Team Manager: Rebecca Mok

Team Coach: Stephen Moss, Steven Gleeson, Andrew Wright, Yip Chun Kit

Energetic Triathlon Shatin training schedule has been launched, please check it now!

New Sports Triathlon Training Class for May-June 2019 has been launched,please check it now! 

An athlete was injured at the Duathlon Race held on 31 March 2019. We are delighted to announce the injured athlete has now been discharged from hospital.

TriHK would like to express our greetings and wish the athlete a speedy recovery.

 

TriHK would also take this opportunity to remind our participants to pay attention to their safety during races.